Recently added item(s) ×

Cart Subtotal: $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

RoyalWholesaleCandy.com Privacy Statement

We are committed to providing the best service for our customers as possible.To make this service a reality we collect data from our customers both anonymous and personal. Personal data collected is to create a custom customer experience and for identification for the purpose of support and billing.

We are committed to your privacy as well as providing you with a clear picture as to how RoyalWholesaleCandy.com collects, stores, and uses collected information. If you have any questions about this policy, please send an email to support@royalwholesalecandy.com

1. Personal Data

1.1 Personal Data

RoyalWholesaleCandy.com defines personal data as any information relating to an individual that can be used to identify that individual, either directly or indirectly, either alone or in concert with other information. This includes data such as ID numbers, first and last name, email address, phone number, and a lot more. RoyalWholesaleCandy.com collects, uses, and discloses this data as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

1.2 How we Collect Data

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Like most websites, we use cookies and/or web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to our website. Please refer to the ‘do we use cookies?’ section below for information about cookies and how we use them.

2. Storage of Data

2.1 Ensuring Data Integrity

RoyalWholesaleCandy.com processes Personal Data in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by you. To the extent necessary for those purposes, RoyalWholesaleCandy.com will take steps to ensure that Personal Data is accurate, complete, current, and reliable for its intended use.

2.2 Access and Data Correction

If you would like to know what Personal Information we hold about you, you may submit a request to us by using the contact details below. We will supply Personal Information about you and that we hold in our own files within the reasonable time frames stipulated by law.

If you would like to correct, delete inaccuracies, or update the information we hold about you, or revoke consent previously granted, please follow these instructions:

If you’re an existing customer, please log in to the RoyalWholesaleCandy.com portal to submit a support ticket.

If you’re not an existing customer please email support@royalwholesalecandy.com

Clients of our customers must contact the customer directly with any data subject access requests. If RoyalWholesaleCandy.com receives a data subject access request from its customers’ clients, RoyalWholesaleCandy.com will notify the customer as soon as reasonably practicable in writing of any communication received from an individual relating to an individual’s rights to access, modify, correct, delete or block his or her Personal Information.

2.3 Deleting Your Information

If you would like us to delete your Personal Information from our records then please contact us at support@royalwholesalecandy.com and we will respond within a reasonable time. Please note that we may be required to retain certain information by law and/or for own legitimate business purposes.

To protect your privacy, we will require you to prove your identity before granting access to, or agreeing to update, correct or delete your Personal Information and we will only implement requests with respect to Personal Information about you (not anyone else).

Choosing not to provide us with certain information. You can choose not to provide certain information when using RoyalWholesaleCandy.com websites, services or mobile-device applications, but this may prevent you from being able to take full advantage of the functions

3. Data Processing

3.1 Lawful Basis for Processing Data

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  • To process transactions: Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

  • To send periodic emails: The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

3.2 Processing Personal Data Where Consent Not Obtained

In certain cases, separate consent is not required, including:

For the performance of a contract.

To perform our contractual obligations to you, including our fulfilling orders or purchases you have made, contacting you in relation to any issues with your order or use of the Services, in relation to the provision of the Services, or where we need to provide your Personal Data to our service providers related to the provision of the Services.

To comply with legal obligations.

To comply with laws, regulators, court orders, or other legal obligations, or pursuant to legal process.

Legitimate Interests.

To operate our business and provide the Services, other than in performing our contractual obligations to you for RoyalWholesaleCandy.com “legitimate interests” for the purposes of applicable law, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data. Legitimate interests may include:

  • To communicate with you regarding the Services, including to provide you important notices regarding changes to our Terms and to address and respond to your requests, inquiries, and complaints.

  • To send you surveys in connection with our Services.

  • To assist in the investigation of suspected illegal or wrongful activity, and to protect and defend our rights and property, or the rights or safety of third parties.

  • To develop, provide, and improve our Services.

  • To enforce our Terms of Use or this Privacy Notice, or agreements with third parties.

3.3 Your Right to Consent

a. Matters that require consent

In cases where we are not already authorized to process the Personal Data under applicable law, we may ask for your consent to process your Personal Data.

b. Marketing

We may ask for your consent to contact you by telephone, SMS, post and/or email about other offers, products, promotions, developments or services which we think may be of interest to you and for other marketing purposes.

c. Research

We may ask for your consent to use your Personal Data for research purposes.

3.4 Certain Rights that apply for EU consumers

1. Withdrawing your Consent

You may at any time withdraw the consent you provide for the processing of your Personal Data for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice by contacting us at support@royalwholesalecandy.com provided that we are not required by applicable law or professional standards to retain such information.

2. If you want to stop receiving future marketing messages and materials, you can do so by clicking the “unsubscribe” link included in our email marketing messages.

3.5 Disclosure of Personal Data

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

3.6 Cookies and Similar Technologies

Yes, cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

3.7 Children

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

4. Contact

4.1 General information and privacy support contact

RoyalWholesaleCandy.com retains the right to update this privacy policy from time to time. If you have questions or comments about our efforts to protect your personal privacy, or if you require additional information about RoyalWholesaleCandy.com privacy commitment, please contact us at support@royalwholesalecandy.com

5. Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

6. Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

7. Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 5/25/2018

8. Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

RoyalWholesaleCandy.com

717 Fellowship Rd

Suite C

Mount Laurel, NJ 08054

USA

support@royalwholesalecandy.com

888-261-8277